General chair
Kubilay Atasu, IBM Research - Zurich, Switzerland

General co-chair
Melissa Smith, Clemson University, USA

Program co-chairs
Haohuan Fu, Tsinghua University, China
David Thomas, Imperial College London, UK

Finance chair
Markus Happe, ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Industrial chair
Christoph Hagleitner, IBM Research - Zurich, Switzerland

Publication chair
Esam El-Araby, Catholic University of America, USA

Publicity co-chairs
Jason Bakos, University of South Carolina, USA
Dirk Koch, University of Manchester, UK
Kentaro Sano, Tohoku University, Japan

Local arrangements co-chairs
Gero Dittmann, IBM Research - Zurich, Switzerland
Silvio Dragone, IBM Research - Zurich, Switzerland

Registration co-chairs
Florian Auernhammer, IBM Research - Zurich, Switzerland
Heiner Giefers, IBM Research - Zurich, Switzerland

Web chair
Raphael Polig, IBM Research - Zurich, Switzerland

Local advisory committee
Gustavo Alonso, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Paolo Ienne, EPFL, Switzerland
Mariagiovanna Sami, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Lothar Thiele, ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Programm committee
Francois Abel, IBM Research
Vikas Aggarwal, Oracle Labs
Jude Ambrose, University of New South Wales
David Atienza, Embedded Systems Laboratory, STI, EPFL
Jason Bakos, University of South Carolina
Lars Bauer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Luca Benini, ETH Zurich
Koen Bertels, TU Delft
Joseph Cavallaro, Rice University
Roger Chamberlain, Washington University
Anupam Chattopadhyay, RWTH Aachen University
Nikolaos Chrysos, IBM Research
Philippe Coussy, Universit de Bretagne Sud / Lab-STICC
Florent De Dinechin, LIP, ENS-Lyon
Andreas Doring, IBM Research
Milos Ercegovac, UC Los Angeles
Tarek El-Ghazawi, The George Washington University
Suhaib A Fahmy, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Andreas Gerstlauer, University of Texas at Austin
Diana Goehringer, Ruhr-University Bochum (RUB)
Ann Gordon-Ross, University of Florida
Tim Güneysu, Horst Görtz Institute for IT-Security, Ruhr-University Bochum
Ilker Hamzaoglu, Sabanci University
Frank Hannig, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
Joerg Henkel, University of Karlsruhe
Andreas Herkersdorf, Technical University of Munich
H. Peter Hofstee, IBM Research
Ryan Kastner, University of California at San Diego
Cetin Kaya Koc, University of California Santa Barbara
Dirk Koch, University of Manchester
Krzysztof Kuchcinski, Lund University
Herman Lam, University of Florida
Philip Leong, The University of Sydney
Wayne Luk, Imperial College
Terrence Mak, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Andrey Mokhov, Newcastle University
Jean-Michel Muller, CNRS, Laboratoire LIP (CNRS, ENS Lyon, INRIA, UCBL)
David Novo, EPFL
Alex Orailoglu, UC San Diego
Ozcan Ozturk, Bilkent University
Oliver Pell, Maxeler Technologies
Marco Platzner, University of Paderborn
Laura Pozzi, University of Lugano
Sanjay Rajopadhye, Colorado State University
Mariagiovanna Sami, Politecnico di Milano - DEI
Oliver Sander, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Kentaro Sano, Tohoku University
Erkay Savas, Sabanci University
Cristina Silvano, Politecnico di Milano
Walter Stechele, Institute for Integrated Systems, Technical University of Munich
Greg Stitt, University of Florida
Earl Swartzlander, University of Texas at Austin
Jürgen Teich, University of Erlangen
Lothar Thiele, ETH Zurich
Lingli Wang, State Key Laboratory of ASIC & System, Fudan University
Steve Wilton, University of British Columbia
Qiang Wu, Hunan University
Wei Xue, Tsinghua University
Jingling Xue, University of New South Wales
Yoshiki Yamaguchi, University of Tsukuba